Nigeria

List of villages in the Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria

This is a list of villages and settlements in the Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria organised by local government area (LGA) and dispict/area (with postal codes also given).

Abaji

Abaji

905101

Agyana
Bago
Bandagi
Dapala
Ebagi
Gbogbogo
Kebba
Manderegi
Nah. Tosho
Nahalati Sabo
Nuku
Panagana
Rimba
Uboshenu
Yawule

Abaji

Yaba

905102

Abuja
Adagba
Afo
Akori
Alampa
Allu
Ayaba
Bari-Bezi
Bazi-Bezi
Busga
Chakun
Chundugo
Dabbare
Dara
Dewu
Domi
Dum
Ekki
Fakon Tando
Gadabiri
Gari
Gasakba
Gasukpa
Gawu
Gawun
Gidan Maisaye
Gurdi
Guruza
Gwanda
Gwona
Jamigbe
Kafako
Kpace
Kularida
Kutara
Kwago
Kwakwa
Kyawu
Lafia Yaba
Managi
Nadichi
Nagun
Nassarawa
Nowog
Nyembo
Pako Base
Panagu
Pandaji
Pankuru
Panpari
Piowe
Sabongida
Sarowo-Abdu
Selifulyu
Shadad
Soitan
Takpeshi
Talpa
Tanaga
Wapa
Yelwa
Yelwa Gawu
Zuwa

Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Garki

900104

Abacha Barracks
Apo
Damagaza
Dantata
Durumi I
Durumi II
Durumi III
Dutse
Garki Village
Gudu
Guzape
Kobi
Kurumduma
NEPA Village
Wumba

Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Gui

900105

Airport
Barowa
Damakuba
Dandi
Dayisa
Dodo
Gbenduniya
Gbessa
Gora
Gosa
Gud Pasali
Gui
Gwako
Iddo Maaji
Iddo Pada
Iddo Sabo
Iddo Sarki
Iddo Tudunwada
Koloke
Makana
Makanima
Nuwalogye
Sauka
Takilogo
Toge
Tunga Kwaso
Tungan Jika
Tungan Wakili Isa
Zamani

Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Gwagwa

900106

Bagusa
Dei-die
Filin Dabo
Filin Dabo I
Filin Dabo II
Gwagwa
Kaba
Kagini
Karsana I
Karsana II
Karsana III
Saburi I
Saburi II
Tasha
Zaudna

Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Gwarinpa

900108

Gwarinpa Fed. Housing
Gwarinpa Life Camp
Gwarinpa Village
Kado Federal Housing
Kado Village
Katampe
Kuchigoro
Mabushi
Utako

Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Jiwa

900102

Basan Jiwa
Gyeda
Hulumi
Idu
Idu Gwari
Jiwa
Karmo Sabo
Karmo Tsoho
Paipe
Tungan Dallatu
Tungan Madaki
Zhidu

Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Kabusa

900107

Aleyita
Burum
Dogori Gada
Galadimawa
Kabusa
Ketti
Lokogoma
Lugbe
Piwoyi
Pykasa
Sabon Lugbe
Sheretti
Takushara
Wani
Zhidu
Zidna

Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Karshi

900101

Aleku
Damakasa
Damakusa
Gidan Boyi
Gidan Kaka
Gidan Kwano
Karshi
Kupayi
Kusaki
Kutasa
Odu
Tunga
Ugamada
Ungwan Tiv

Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Karu

900110

Jikoyi
Karu Site (FHA)
Karu Village

Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Nyanya

900103

Angawa Bawa
Gbagarape
Kugbo
Nyanya Site-Area A-F
Nyanya Village/Gwandara
Nyanya Village/Gwari

Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Orozo

900109

Ajata
Angwan Sako
Anka
Badna
Chori Bisa
Gidan Ajiya
Gidan Mangoro
Gugugu
Kpepegyi
Kurudu
Kurudu Gwandara
Kwoi
Madalla
Munapeyi Kasa
Munapeyi Sama
Orozo I
Orozo II
Sabon Gari
Wowo

Bwari

Bwari

901101

Apugye
Barago
Baran Rafi
Barangoni
Barapa
Bazango Bwari
Bunko
Byazhi
Chikale
Dankoru
Dauda
Donabayi
Duba
Dutse Alhaji
Gaba
Galuwyi
Gidan Babachi
Gidan Baushe
Gidan Pawa
Gudupe
Gutpo
Igu
Jigo
Kaima
Karaku
Karawa
Kasaru
Katampe
Kawadashi
Kawu
Kikumi
Kimtaru
Kogo
Kubwa
Kuchibuyi
Kuduru
Kurumin Daudu
Kute
Kwabwure
Panda
Panunuki
Paspa
Payi
Piko
Rugan S/Fulani
Ruriji
Sabon Gari
Sagwari
Shere
Simape
Sumpe
T/Danzaria
T/Manu
Tokulo
Tudun Wada
Tunga Bijimi
Tunga-Adoka
Tungan Sarkin
Ushafa
Yaba
Yajida
Yaupe
Yayidna
Zango
Zuma

Gwagwalada

Gwaywalada

902101

Agota
Akwayi
Akyakyata
Alu wamo
Anguwar Hausawa
Anguwar Sarki
Atopi
Auguwar-Madaki
Bargada Bassa
Basan Zuba
Bassa
Biyu
Boka
Chaboda
Chitumu
Chzako
Dabagayi
Dada
Dada Gongo
Dadabiri
Damin Kara
Dawaki
Didan Tujura
Diko
Dikwa Gwari
Dikwa Kotwa
Dobi
Doni
Doruwa
Eabodo
Garin Godoso
Gbadolo
Gerin Angulu
Gidan Ango
Gidan Bala
Gidan Dandu
Gidan Gade
Gidan Golo
Gidan Yaro
Goi
Goi Sabo
Gongo
Gulupe
Gurebare
Gurfa Gongo
Gurfata
Gurfata Sabo
Gwako
Gwale
Gwari
Gwaywalada
Gyabiri
Hanagada Abdu
Hanagada Bassa
Ibbo
Ibwa
Ibwa Sarki
Ikwa
Isom Bassa
Isom Fulani
Jalita Gongo
Jigodo I
Jiwape
Kaburufi
Kace Bassa
Kace Sabo
Kace Sarki
Kaida Bassa
Kaida Gwari
Kaida Sabo
Kalangu
Kasanki
Kpatawuro
Kutabwche
Kutunku
Kuturpe
Kwalikuzi
Lafiya
Ledi
Ledi Sabo
Madaki Abuche
Maikaraya
Maje Bassa
Maje Tsoho
Makama
Momo Sabo
Pabeyi
Pagada
Pagena I
Paiken Korce
Paiko
Pajana II
Pako
Paso Gwari
Pass Kutawa
Patte
Rafin Zurfi
Rain Zurfi
S/Ganuwa
Sabo
Saboda
Sabon Gari
Shaga I
Shaga II
Shajantara
Shanagu
Shara Bassa
Shibo
Shibo Bassa
Shida
Shidhida
Shinge
Soko
Tsagban Siji
Tsaunia Kura
Tsudna
Tundun Wada
Tung Tsauni
Tunga Makeri
Tungan Adamu
Tungan Auta
Tungan D. Kolo
Tungan Giwa
Tungan Jika
Tungan Kakaki
Tungan Ladan
Tungan M. Hassan
Tungan Maikasuwa
Tungan Pada
Tungan S. Pada
Tungan Salihu
Tungan Tsauni
Ung Gade
Ung. Bassa
Ung. Gwari
Wagu Wase-Gyan
Wuma
Wumi
Wurumbi
Wuye-Wuye
Yaluan Ibwa
Yemipe
Zuba

Kuje

Kuje

903101

Damwa
Achmbi
Aduga
Agwai
Atsauna
Baban Kurmi
Bamishi
Banayi II
Barayi Pada
Bugako
Buzunkure
Chegasu
Chibiri
Chida
Chukuku
Dafara
Damakusa
Damangata
Dibe Pada
Dibepe
Dubia
Dudagwari Yamma
Dude
Duma
Duriya
Fafere Tsolo
Gadoro Pada
Gafere Sabo
Ganagu Sabo
Ganaju Sabo
Gando
Gashe
Gaube
Gawu
Gbebasa
Genge-Pada
Gidan Jatau
Gidan-Bawa
Gidid Gwari
Gidigwai II
Ginagu Gwari
Gonge
Gumayi
Gunagu Gwari
Gunfufu
Gwadaji
Gwape II
Gwari
Gwau-Kurmi
Gyawu
Iye
Jaida II
Jeli
Jigwa Isoho
Jigwa Sabo
Kabi
Kabikasa
Kahodahanmu
Kamo G.
Kanzo
Kapa
Kasada
Kashemolo
Kiyi
Kiyi Basa
Kiyi Ganara
Kiyizhi
Ksayarda Hausa
Ksayarda Sabo
Kuja Pada
Kusaki
Kutada
Kutunibo
Kutuop
Kwaku
Lafiya
Lafiya Gwari
Lamiga
Lanto
Madatta
Maugi
Mogada
Nufawa
Padahi
Paggi
Pami
Pasali
Peki
Pima
Rubokya
S/Gwari Genge
Sabon Gwaria
Sauka
Shaji
Sketuko
Takwa Gwari
Takwa Hausawa
Tuage
Tude
Tukpeki
Tukuba I
Tukuba II
Tunbwa
Uge
Ungwar Galadime
Wumi
Yalwa
Yamma
Yanga
Zangon Kara
Zilu

Kuje

Rubbochi

903102

Adegbe
Affa
Ahinza
Attako
Bida
Buga
Darika
Dnago
Gabiya
Gidan Bawa
Gombe
Gova
Gudun Karya
Gwagwada
Gyana
Huni-Gade
Huni-Gwari
Kujekwa
Kule
Kutunbwa
Mabamade
Munu
Odun Bisa
Odun Kasa
Perri
Rubatu
Rubbochi
Rugese
Sabe
Sungba
Tika
Tuturutu
Ukya
Ungwar-Madaki
Ure
Yaba
Yewusa
Zagabutu
Zoge
Zokutu

Kwali

Ashara

904108

2 Tudu
Ahuwye
Akapo
Angun Tunga
Angun Wakili
Angun Woji Woji
Ashara
Bassoni
Bodolo
Chekanci
Daganaruwa Bassa
Damakusa Gwari
Daniwayo
Eke
Gomani
Gorgbe
Gulo
Gwaji
Gwan auta
Huton
Janruwa
Kona Mada
Kpessili
Kukka
Kukka Bushe
Kundu Lele
Kunguni
Maikwari
Mumun
Nboni
Nzakpara
Padama
Puka
Pukafa
Rarra
Riwaza
Sabo Gari Gurara
Sadaba
Sharra
T. Sarki
Takuro Mallan
Tekpesse
Tudu Wada Mangu

Kwali

Dafa

904102

Azaya
Dafa
Dafa SaboDaji
Galo
Gugwa
Kangon Adamu
Kpewuye
Kye
Puka
Tungan Galadima
Tungan Gani
Tungan Guli
Tungan Tofa

Kwali

Gumbo

904107

Anini
Elle
Gidan Duniya
Gidan Makaniki
Gumbo
Kamadi
Kwaita Hausa
Lukoda
Piri
Shepikati
Tusun Fulani
Tutubwa

Kwali

Kilankwa

904104

Chukuku
Kilankwa I
Kilankwa II
Petti
Sheda Galadima
Sheda Sarki

Kwali

Kwali

904105

Bonugo
Dafara
Ebo
Farakuti
Farakuti I
Farakuti II
Fulani
Kigbe
Koda
Kwaida Tsoho
Kwaita Sabo
Kwali
Lambata
Leda
Police Barracks
Rugan Mal. Idris
Rugan Rabo
Sarki
Yambabu

Kwali

Pai

904101

Bako
Bobota
Ceceyi
Dabi
Kuti Chichi
Leleyi
Leleyi Bassa
Pai Fulani
Pai Gwari
Tatu
Tukurwa

Kwali

Wako

904109

(Ubosharu)
Anguwar Baushe
Awawa
Azarachi
Bukpe
Chida
Dangara
Dapa
Gadabiyu
Kibuyi
Sa’adu
Sabon Gari
Ubo Saidu
Wako
Yewuti

Kwali

Yangoji

904103

Adadu 1
Adadu 11
Bwoto
Daka
Ijah Dabuta
Ijah Sarki
Koroki
Kuyi
Nitse
Sukuku
Tampe
Yangoji

Kwali

Yebu

904106

Ebo
Kigbe
Yebu