Nigeria

List of villages in Kaduna State

This is a list of villages and settlements in Kaduna State, Nigeria organised by local government area (LGA) and dispict/area (with postal codes also given).

Birnin Gwari

Birnin Gwari

800108

Dangaladima
Danhadau
Galadima
Shittu
Tudun Jega
Bagom
Birnin Gwari
Goron Dutse
Kagi
Kwaga
Mando
Ung. Katuka

Birnin Gwari

Dogon Dawa

800115

Cikin Garin D/Dawa
Dogo Dawa
Funtuwan Badade
Laca
Ung. Danko

Birnin Gwari

Gayam

800119

Bugai
BUGAI 800120
Dagara
Fari
Gayam
Kaguru
Kamfanin Doko
Layin Maigwari
Muya
Rumanan Hause

Birnin Gwari

Kakangi

800111

Gauji
Ishiwai
Kakangi
Kanoma
Kisaya
Kubau
Kurgi
Ukinkina

Birnin Gwari

Kazage

800113

Gelobai
Gwanda
Ingade
Kazage
Takama
Unguwar Dankande

Birnin Gwari

Kungi

800112

Dawakin Bassa
Imagu
Kuki
Kungi
Loko
Nasarawa
Unguwar Baduku
Unguwar Madaki

Birnin Gwari

Kutemeshi

800117

Kanawa
Kutemeshi
Kwashi
Raku
Unguwar Chindo
Unguwar Gajere

Birnin Gwari

Kuyello

800110

Dunya
Kuyello
Kwadaga
Kwasa-kwasa
Old Kuyello
Shado
Yankan Dutse

Birnin Gwari

Maganda

800118

Dodo
Maganda
Old Birnin Gwari

Birnin Gwari

Randagi

800109

Ijinga
Karauchi
Kimbi
Kunun Gayya
Randagi
Shirya
Ukuga

Birnin Gwari

Saulawa

800114

Jan Birni
Old Saulawa
Saulawa
Sofa
Unguwar Nacibi

Birnin Gwari

Tabanni

800116

Dokan Ruwa
Kamfanin Mamman
Kwala-kwangi
Layin Lassan
Tabanni
Yarwa

Chikun

Chikun

800104

Bagado
Chikun
Doga-Maijama
Gayan
Kakau
Kashebo
Kotarma
Mafoina
Matari Kujama
Moi Jama A
Narayi
Rido
Sabon-Tasha
Sabon-Yelwa
Tsaunin Kura
Unguwar Sunday

Chikun

Gwagwada

800107

Buruku
Chikun
Gadani
Gwagwada
Kasaya
Katarma
Kugo
Kunai
Kuriga
Nassarawa

Giwa

Fatika

810104

Danhauya
Fatika
Gadagau
Galadimawa
Idasu
Iyatawa
Kadage
Karau Karau
Kaya
Kidandan
Kundu
Murai
Rafin Yashi
Ruku
Wazata
Yakawada

Giwa

Giwa/Shika

810105

Danmahawayi
Diyo
Gangara
Giwa Sabuwa
Guga
Kakangi
Kuringa
Madara
Maje
Makwaye
Mujedawa
Panhauya
Shika
Tsibiri
Yalwa

Igabi

Igabi

800101

Amaza
Audi
Bargu
Dunki
Dusten Mai
Eadan Gayon
Faro Kwai
Garda
Gehehu
Igabi
Kerawa
Mangi
Pumbi Ditse
Turunku
Yalwa
Zangon Aya

Igabi

Riga-Chikun

800102

Bikaratu
Birnin Yero
Gadan-Gayan
Girku
Gwaraji
Jaji
Kabam
Kabubuwa
Kangimi
Kashirmi
Kurmin Kaduna
Kwarau
Labara
Morarraban Jos
Nagwari
Panshanu
Rigachikun
Rihogi
Rikota
Rubu

Igabi

Rigasa

800103

Afaka
Birain-Daji
Dunki
Harawa
Ifire
Kudandan
Kwate
Mashjigwari
Rigasa
Riyawa
Sabon-T Wada
Tami
Wasana

Ikara

Ikara

812101

Auchan
Chara
Dan-Lawal
Furana
Ikara
Janfalan
Jibis
Kankanki
Kurmin Jau
Kurmin Kogi
Kwari
Makurdi
Malilanchi
Pala
Saulawa
Saya-Saya

Ikara

Paki

812102

Allab-Gaba
Baulawa
Buchan
Bunji
Kakau
Kuya
Kwari
Paki
Rinji
Romi
Vauran
Yalwa Deji
Yauran

Jaba

Ankung

801111

Ankung
Duyyah
Fai
Sambam

Jaba

Kwoi

801109

Bitaro
Dura
Kwoi
Kyan
Sabchem
Sabzuru

Jaba

Nok/New Nok

801110

Chori
Daddu
Nok
Sabon Gari
U.Galadima

Jema’a

Amere

801142

Amere
Garti
Garti Station
Ung. Fulani
Ung. Jaba

Jema’a

Anguwar Fari

801102

Alkali
Dakaci
Jeh
Shok I
Small London
Ubandoma
Ungwa Fari
Ungwa Pakachi

Jema’a

Bakin Kogi

801143

Baraki
Doka
Garwa
Gongola
Kyau
Nbiatut
Tasha
Tum
Ungwa Pah
Yanga

Jema’a

Bedde

801149

Azar
Gatai
Hagbon
Injebi
Mabin
Ngaada
Ramidop
Urkura

Jema’a

Dangoma

801140

Bornanken
Fulani
Kafiya
Kaso
Koccel
Nadyry
S.Gari Wunti
Sallabe
Wunti

Jema’a

Gidan Waya

801147

Antang
Baiya
Dogon Filin
Gidan Waya
Hayi Gada
Kiban
Nisama
Pasa Kwari
Tafan Gidan
Ung. Mada Nisamo
Ung. Nungu

Jema’a

Godogodo

801103

Idu Ungwan Anjo
Akwa
Kiban
Kampani
Ninte Gada Biyu
Ninte Madaki
Ninte Sarki
Ninte Andaha
Fari Hawa Sarki
Farin Hawa Somi
Godo-Godo
Golkofa
Manteh
Zankan Kwano
Zankan Sarki
Nindem
Tudun Wada Godogodo

Jema’a

Jagindi

801145

Bakut
Banaje
Dalle
Jagindi Tasha
Lariyo
Marmarare
Marwa
Pah
Ung. Kagoma

Jema’a

Jagindi Tasha

801146

Araga
Dangwa
Dogon Awo
Fafinta
Jagindi Tasha
Janda
Kogum Dutse
Kogum Gindin Dutse
Kogum Tasha
Koho
Kpgi, Tsakiya
Madaki
Mile one
Pah Kogum
Rafin Dadi
Ug. Patake
Ung. Magaji
Ung. Mangoro
Ung. Ninzam Tasha
Ung. Ninzum Kogum

Jema’a

Jibin

801138

Katak Nien
Katk Nzu’u
Maigida
Nzu’u
Takai
Ungwa Masara
Ungwa Musa Kognet

Jema’a

Kagoma/Asso

801104

Alfana Daji
Alfana Kagoma
Alfana Kaje
Balciyam
Fadan Kagoma ‘A’
Fadan Kagoma ‘B’
Fadan Kagoma ‘C’
Fadan Kagoma ‘D’
Fulani
Gado ‘A’
Hausa
Ibo
Iggah
Jibrin ‘A’ &amp
‘B’
Ngakyozi
Nhesu
Toro
Ung. Kwasau
Wyellah

Jema’a

Kara

801150

Dundu
Faugala
Gombe
Gyosagon
Hagbon
Kara
Kpeme
Talani

Jema’a

Kpadam

801148

Fa-nock
Gabi
Ghauta
Gigira
Kanck
Kayaya
Kitti
Kularaba

Jema’a

Manyll

801136

Audi
Aduwan 1-5
Galadima
Katak Mamang
Ma’adam
Manyi
Musa Aluwong
Quarters
Railway Station &amp

Tanko
Ungwa Maigizoh
Ungwa Waziri

Jema’a

Sonje

801144

Alkali Goska
Ambam
Ambere North
Farin Dadi
Galadima Goska
Goska
Sonje
Tudun Wada I
Ung. Motty Amban
Ung. Samuda Ambam
Wada II

Jema’a

Takau

801139

Baita
Kuka
Madaki
Maji
Takau Buniam
Takau Gida
Takau Takai
Ungwa Rago
Ungwa Shemang
Yashie

Jema’a

Unguwar Baki

801141

Baduku
Jeh II
Jumrau
Majidadi
Nko
Sabo Gari
Sarki Pada
Station
Station Baki
Ung. Rana
Unguwar Baki
Unguwar Baye
Unguwar G.S.S.
Unguwar Madaki

Jema’a

Zikpak

801139

Bayan Loco
Habu
Markus
Ugwa Awodi
Zahwuo
Zikpak Fada

Kachia

Ankwa

802156

Ankwa
Ankwa Kudu
Gora
Maid Iddo
Parci

Kachia

Awon

802157

Akwana
Akwando
Anturu
Awon

Kachia

Bishini

802102

A&amp
B
Ariko
Badoko
Bishini
Daddu
Ingili
K/Iya
Kateri
Kurutu

Kachia

Doka

802118

Akilhu
Anfu
Doka
Rigana

Kachia

Kachia

802101

Adage
Jodu
Kachia
Sakwai

Kachia

Kurmin Mazuga

802155

Dabarga
Gumel
Kurmin baba
Mafoa fadia

Kachia

Sabon Sarki

802117

Cyani
Gidan Mana
Gidan Tagwai
Jaban Kogo
Kurin Musa
Kwaturu
Sabon Sarki

Kagarko

Akote

802113

Akote
Kasangwai
Kurmin Kira
Pa Baki

Kagarko

Chakwama

802115

Chakwama
Chama
Kpechi
Kwaliko
Tunga

Kagarko

Dogon Kurmin

802111

Dogon Kurmi
Kasabere
Kusam

Kagarko

Iddah

802114

Gami
Iddah
Mape
Tafa Gari

Kagarko

Janjala

802112

Gidan Makeri
Ido
Janjala
Kohuto
Kuku
Taka Lafiya

Kagarko

Jere

802105

Bakuchi
Chinka
Dlmale
G/Jibo
Gujeni
Jere
Kpakulu
Kwasare
Pmana

Kagarko

Kagarko

802104

Dogon Daji
Kadanyu
Kagarko
Kudiri

Kagarko

Kaguni

802116

Kaguni
Kuba
Kuse
Sabon Iche

Kagarko

Katuga

802103

Aribi
Cikin Gari Katugal
Gora ‘B’
Kurmin Jibrin
Kushanfa
Sabon Gai Katugal

Kagarko

Kenyi

802106

Kadah
Kahir
Kenyi
Kukyer
Kuratam
Kutaho

Kagarko

Kubacha

802107

Bakin Kasuwa Kubacha
Icce
Kabara
Kuakui
Kubacha

Kagarko

Kurmin Dangana

802110

Dogo Daji
Kasaru
Kurmin Dangana
Ruzai

Kagarko

Kushe

802109

Koyi
Kuchi
Kushe
Kushe Makaranta

Kagarko

Shadalafya

802108

Kampani
Nkojo
Shadalafiya

Kajuru

Kajuru

800105

Gefe
Kajuru Town
Kallah
Kasuwan Magani
Kutara
Libere
Rimau

Kajuru

Kufani

800106

Afago
Iburu
Idon
Iri
Kufana
Makyali
Maro
Rafin-Kunu
Unguwan Gamo

Kaura

Biniki

801153

Apio Kura
Azente
Biniki
Mayigbunk
Me-Bonet
Tinat Akut
Tsok – Waney

Kaura

Bondong

801118

Akuku
Bondong
Chanshia
Chikka
Me-Boye
Me-Bung
Me-Kpakpang
Me-Kura
Me-Sankwai
Tsok Adam
Tsoknbwanu
Tyekum

Kaura

Fada

801132

Agafuwat
Kadau
Koduak
Oagun Tsuod
Oegbarak
Tuyit
Ung. Rimi
Zankam

Kaura

Fada Ciki Gari

801117

Fada Cikin Gari
Fada Dutse
Khikarak
Ung. Katungi
Utak Ua’o
Uz Ua’o

Kaura

Fadan Attakar

801156

Anpurng
Fadan Attakar
Tachira I

Kaura

Fadan Takad

801157

Katsak
Sakinye
Tajak

Kaura

Garaji

801120

Ung. Ashim
Utak Kamunan
Uza Kajung
Zumuruk

Kaura

Gizagwai

801152

Aze-Nok
Gizagwai
Me-Kukat
Me-Nkah
Tsok-Amin

Kaura

Kadarko

801113

Agaya, Manyi, Makebum
Kangurung
Makan Uzah
Manyi Dibab
Tukum
Utwan
Uzah Akpi
Zafan

Kaura

Kajim

801155

Abuwat
Atuka Randiyam
Aze-Ahui
Bungen
Kajim
Mahuta
Me-Sanet
Rafin Sanyi
Randiyam
Tyekum

Kaura

Kara

801112

Chan-Tsuwan
Fabuwang
Gasansa
Kaura
Konkwot
Ma-Gattah

Kaura

Kpak

801133

Anyah
Kpak
Kpen
Makera
Safiy
Sakong
Turap
Ung. Hausawa

Kaura

Kukum Daji

801131

Kafi Tahuwop
Lawkok
Tirim
Tswokwai
Zakwa

Kaura

Kukum Gida

801116

Aduan
Kankasa
Kpiruk
Kukum Dutse
Kukum Gida
Manyi Kukum

Kaura

Magagum

801134

Abum
Kasaru
Katanga
Madamai
Manta Takum
Tsayeb
Tswokawai
Tum
Ung. Mission
Uzah Atsuan
Zali
Zangang

Kaura

Manchok

801114

Akwa-wak
Apio kura
Atak – Tsok
Manchok
Me-Akut
Me-Ashin
Me-Kajit
Me-Mallam
Me-Nache
Me-yara
Sabon – Gari

Kaura

Matuak

801154

Chori Marwa
Hayin Gora
Matuak Giwa
Matuk Rimi
Mayi Chanchiyo
Sakan

Kaura

Mifi

801157

Mifi

Kaura

Tafan

801135

Agban Tafan
Kukum Tafan
Ligaba
Manji Kanjung
Mile one
Misisi
Pasakori
Sabon Gari
Tafan
Tafan Gidan Way
Ung. Ali
Ung. Kaje

Kaura

Tsonjei

801112

Agban Mararaba
Dan
Gban Gida
Sabon Gari Tsonjei
Tsonjei

Kaura

Zankan

801151

Kaladi
Kwarga
Ma-gbag
Me-Mang
Tsok-Gurfu
Zankan

Kauru

Chiwai

811103

Baduran
Daduru
Damakasuwa
Fadan Chawai
Kamuru
Kidundun
Kiffin
Kizakoro
Mai Zanko
Pari
Riban
Zanbina

Kauru

Geshere

811102

Apapa
Binawa
Bital
Fadan IIaibi
Fandan Kono
Gasa
Geshere
Gwandara
Kankawar
Kihogo
Kinono
Kubaru
Kushafa
Kusheka
Kushori
Madauchi
Madauci-Kitimi
Pikal
Rishiwa

Kauru

Kauru

811101

Dawaki
Galadimawa
Kauru
Kware
Kwassam
Magajin-Gari
Majidadi
Makami
Wutana

Kubau

Anchau

811107

Anchau
Damau
Dugau
Gadas
Haskiya
Kargi
Kuzuntu
Leren Dutse
Mah
Mkoci
Talata

Kubau

Kubau

811108

Dabo
Dalman
Dandande
Danmaliki
Dutse Wai
Galadima
Kera
Kubau
Mutangi
Pambeguwa
Tafiyau
Zuntu

Kudan

Doka

802105

Ang. Galadima
Ang. Kanawa
Ang. M. Musa
Bakin Sudu
Barde
Daudu
Doka
Guibi
Kanawa
Kyanso
Mahuta
Makoyi
Mazara
Musawa
Tanda
Tashar Dan Kano

Kudan

Hunkuyi

802108

Ang. Dandubo
Ang. Galadima
Ang. Makada
Ang. Malamai
Ang. Tijjani
Ang.Jarmai
Arewaci
Dafa-Dufa
Dan Tsoho
Danbami
Dumuga
Garu
Hunkuyi
Jaja Babba
Jaji
Kyadai Ango
Kyaudai
Musawa
S/ Gari Hukuyi
Sabon layi
Sarama
Shekarau
T/ Icce
T/Matasa

Kudan

Kauran Waki

802107

Ang. Bakoshi
Ang. Garba
Ang. M. Alasan
Ang. Maiyamu
Ang. Makera
Ang. Musa
Ang. Tata
Bankangwa
Baya Fulani
Dan Daso
Dangashi
Dankala
Dantaro
Sabon Gari
Sanda
Tashan Sani
Tauran Wali
Yalwa

Kudan

Kudan

812104

Ang Duste
Ang. Kanawa
Ang. Labalo
Ang. Ma aji
Damaski
Kadama
Kudan
Marku
Matarawa
Nasarawan kudan
Randa
Rimin Biso
Sabon Lemu
Tashan Kade
Zabi

Kudan

L. Ikoro

802106

Bagaddi
Dangayya
Dokah
G/Kudi
G/Mai Gari
Gidan D/Birni
Gwandawa
Hawan Mai Mashi
Kadad Kada
Katsinawa
Kushigi
Lafiyi
Likoro
Rafin Kira
S/gari Likoro
S/Gida
T/Daudu
T/wada
Tashan Jirgi
Tsauni
Tsinka

Lere

Garu

811105

Amon Danboyi
Dabban Fadama
Garu Kurama
Gure
Gurza
Jama s Iya
Janji
Kahugu
Karanbana
Kargi
Kurmin Dodo
Lawuna
Mariri
Piti Warsa
Ragwa
Unguwar PA

Lere

Kadaru

811106

Bisallah-Hausa
Bita Rana
Disallah
Goron Dutse
Kaku
Kargi
Kudaru-Kurama
Kudaru-Tasha
Maigamo
Rumaiya
Ukissa
Weire
Wuroko
Yarkasuw

Lere

Lere

811104

Abadawa
Dan Alhaji
Dan Alhaji II
Juran Karama
Juran Kari
Kayarda
Kayor
Lazuru
Lere
Maresu
Ramin-Kura
Sabon Birni
Saminaka
Sugau
Tuddai
Woba

Makarfi

Makarfi

812103

Dan Auamaka
Dandamisa
Danguzuri
Dorayi
Durun
Gangara
Gazara
Gimi
Gubuchi
Gwanki
Kwatakware
Makarfi
Marke
Mayere
Nassarawa
Rahama
Ruma
Sabon Garin Daji

Sabon Gari

Basawa

810106

Barashi
Basawa Tsakiya
Bauda
Biso
Dan-Makwarwa
Galadima
Gwanda Tsakiya
Kwari
Layin Zomo Tsakiya
Madaki
Malam Sale
Palladan Tsakiya
Rimin Tsiwa
SakadadiTsakiya
Sarkin Fulani
Ung. Amfani
Ung. Barau
Ung. Makera
Ung. Na’inna
Ung. Rimi Village
Ung. Yaro
Ung. Turaki
Ung. Dan- Gaiya
Ung. Fulani
Ung. Hayin-Liman
Ung. Sabon-Layi
Ung.Malam Halilu
Zangon Dan-Baro

Sabon Gari

Sabon Gari (Rural)

810103

Ang-Gabas
Babban Titi
Bassawa
Bomo
Cediyar Bawa
Chikaji
Daurawa Tsakiya
Dogarawa
Dogon Bauchi
Dorawar Malami
Durumin Sabbi
Gwanda
Hanwa
Hayin Ojo
Jama’a
Jushin Waje
Machiya
Mangwarori
Palladan
Sabon Gari
Sakadadi
Shika Dam
Tsugugi
Ung Yamma
Unguwar Kasuwa
Unguwar Tabacco
Yan-Awaki
Zabi

Sabon Gari

Samaru

810107

Bomo Tsakiya
Bomo Village
Gwada Tsakiya
Jama’a Tsakiya
Kallon -Kura Tsakiya
Mil-goma Tsakiya
Samaru Tsakiya
Samaru Village
Ung. Arewaci
Ung. Bamunna
Ung. Dan-lami
Ung. Dan’ayu
Ung. Dansa’a
Ung. Hayin Danyaro
Ung. Hayin Liman
Ung. Hayin Malam Tsoho
Ung. Hayin Sambo
Ung. Iya
Ung. Kaya
Ung. Koraye
Ung. Kurani
Ung. Kwakwaren Manu
Ung. Kwanin Kubanni
Ung. Kwari
Ung. Liman
Ung. Madaki
Ung. Maiwada
Ung. Makaranta
Ung. Nasarawa
Ung. Rinji
Ung. Samanja
Ung. Sarki
Ung. Sojoji
Ung. Tsauni
Ung. Yalwa Tsakiya
Ung. Yaranda
Ung. Yardorawa Tsakiya
Ung. Zangon Shanu
Ung.Tsamiya

Sanga

Aboro

801129

Abu
Ambi Oga
Ayuba
Baka
Dakachi
Dakaci Antor
Dauda
Dauda Kudu
Fasu
Gabas
Halidu
Hausawa
Ibo
Jarawa
Jingina
Joko One
Joko Two
Karfan
Kogun
Kubal
Kulere
Kwanta
Liman
Mada
Mada II
Madaki
Mai Kmbu
Makera
Mallam Musa
Mallam Nuhu
Mangu
Manzi
Maroa
Mato
Ninzo
Ninzo Mada
Nunku
Oara
Rumbu
Sakiya
Sarki
Sarki Aboro
Sarki Cheche
Sarki Gargajiya
Sarki Hausawa
Sarki Kwal
Sarki Mada
Sarki Nami
Sarki Numer 6
Sarki Sabonlayi
Sarki Yamman
Sarki Zangin
Selenan
Tukura
Waziri
Yamma
Zalidu
Aboro Dakaci
Aboro Gida
Ardo Fulani Aboro
Ardo Fulani Ajagwai
D/Kutal
Dakachi Fulani
Dakachi Gongoro
Dakaci Jangwai
Dakaci Kubal
Forom
Gidan Mai
Gidan Mai Arewa
Gidan Mai Kudu
Gyere
Hayen Dem
Kubal Sakiya
Lani Shanu
Marwa
Pole Waya
Sabon Layi
Takar
Tudun Wada
Ung. Dakaci
Ung. Gongoro Gida
Ung. Jarawa
Ung. Kwara
Ung. Kwassu
Ung. Mada
Ung. Saidu
Ung. Sarki Gwasan
Ung. Sarki Jangwai
Ung. Sarki Kudu
Ung. Sarki Kutal
Wakili Fulani Aboro
Wakili Fulani Antor

Sanga

Amar

801125

Bawa Ambi
Dakaci Akonkrin
Dakaci Amar Tita
Dakaci Bako
Dakaci Landa
Dakaci Makeri Landa
Dakaci Telekpo
Ibrahim
Monday Waziri
Primary Amar
Sarki Landa Gbasar
Sarki Amar Kontogora
Sunday Compani Kontogora
Amar Angwa Ahmadu Ngbo
Amar Jatau
Amar Sarki Musa
Kontogora
Ung. Danladi Tufa
Ungwa Dakaci Amar Ingba
Ungwa Dakaci Ambo Amar Lada
Ungwa Maikwara

Sanga

Ambel

801120

Boyi
Dakaci Anka
Dakaci Gipa
Madaki Anka
Madaki Ghonbur
Sarki Kadan Ahmadu
Sarki Nigbu
Sarki Yamma
Sule Aboro
Tela Chessu
Timis
Anbel ‘A’
Anbel ‘B’
Ang. Waziri ‘A’
Angwai ‘A’
Angwai ‘B’
Babur Dakaci
Fatu
Ishen Gba
Sabo Sanglo
Ung. Adamu Makama
Ung. Atili ‘B’ Sarki Baba Salihu
Ung. Atili Sarki Abbas
Ung. Bako
Ung. Habu Yakubu
Ung. Iliya Dugba
Ung. Markus Injih
Ung. Yakubu Adamu
Ung. Yusuf Anof
Ungw Sarki Bure
Ungwa Bala Mai Lambu
Ungwa Sule Aboro

Sanga

Ancha

801127

Malla Mamman
Ache Anigbulu
Ajiya
Amwue Idzi
Ayuba Anikyu
Bagaji
Dakachi Dodo
Dakachi Tataura
Fulani Bahago
Fulani Ruwah
Galadima
Godo Tudu
Isah Fulani
Kadarko Fulani
Kogi
Madaki Godo
Madaki Idzi
Mahammadu
Maikudi Bature (Amangbo) 1
Sabo Amueh
Sarki Akawu (Ancha Gida)
Sarki Ambi
Sarki Aninkla
Sarki Noma
Sarkin Fada (Adamu Yabo)
Shamaki
Thoma Amos Tudu Wada
Wakili
Waziri
Yakubu Anikri
Dakachi Ahmadu
Ung. Akochun
Ung. Gimba
Ung. Makama
Ung. Ogha
Ung. Samuel Ungbo Amunikri
Ung. Sarki Zambur
Ungwa Ayawa Sidi
Ungwa Madaki (Amangbo II)

Sanga

Ayu

801107

Makaranta
Tukura
Abu Kampani
Abu Makaranta
Alan
Ayu Gari
Chambwa
Gari
Gbaku
Gbun Tashi
Gbuzhi
Gogo
Jege
Kanjan
Kimba
Koshu
Kpaji
Kpoto
Marinjo
Ninyu
Ragga Ung. Dakachi
Regga Makaranta
SMBE Gari Ung. Dakachi
Takpe
Ung. Abeku
Ung. Gbantar
Ung. Kuza
Ung. Mada
Ung. Maichibi
Ung. Mangoro
Ung. Sarkin Hausawa
Ung. Yakubu
Unzahu
Unzhakpaji

Sanga

Bokana

801121

Ado Naira
Amantur
Audu Galadima
Ayaba
Bahago
Bala Sansani
Challa
Dakaci Fadan Ayu
Dakaci Fulani
Dakaci Hausawa
Dakaci Nungu
Dakacin Gashinbaki
Dariya
Haruna Adamu
Ibrahim
Idi Lawal
Iliya
Jibirin
Joseph
Mada ‘A’
Mada ‘B’
Mada Eggon
Mallam Tanimu
Mangu
Nandu
Nungu Bokana
Salihu
Salihu Kurma
Salihu Musa
Sansani
Sarki Fadan Ayu
Sarki Ibo
Sarki Ibus
Sarki Kwagiri
Sarki Ninzo
Sarki Yoruba
Shehu
Yakubu
Yakubu Habu
Mantur
Pole Waya Boana
Ung. Maisamari
Ungwa Adu Duwaru
Ungwa Dakaci Gwade
Ungwa Sarki Kongo
Ungwa Theological Seminary Ayu

Sanga

Fadan Karshi

801105

Andakure
Ankirin
Bom B.
C &amp
D
Dogon Daji
Doromiya
Gimi Dogora
Hayen Dem
Janagwa
Kabau
Kan Kurmi
Karshi
Karshin Daji
Kawo
Kayarda
Kurmi Gero Sarki
Kwagibi
Mahanga
Mile One
Mom C.
Nasarawa
Sabon Gida
Sabon Gida Gabas
Sabon Layi
Sabon Zawan
Sabongari
Tsoho Gari
Tsohon Gri
Tudun Wada
Ung. Abamu
Ung. Amutu
Ung. Ardo Fulani
Ung. Ardo Fulani Karshi
Ung. Bauchi
Ung. Bawa
Ung. Bera
Ung. Dakaci F/Karsh
Ung. Dakaci Fulani
Ung. Dakaci Gimi
Ung. Donka
Ung. Fada
Ung. Fulani
Ung. Gambo
Ung. Ganye ‘A’
Ung. Gayen ‘B’
Ung. Gindiri
Ung. Goma
Ung. Gwandara
Ung. Hausawa
Ung. Hausawa K/Goro
Ung. Ibrahim
Ung. Jere
Ung. Kampani
Ung. Kurmi Goro Titi
Ung. Kyayang
Ung. Mada
Ung. Maigoro
Ung. Mande
Ung. Nandu
Ung. Numana
Ung. Pah Amale
Ung. Para
Ung. Rindiri
Ung. Sale
Ung. Tanko
Ung. Tella
Vom
Yakwet
Zagzawan

Sanga

Fadan Ninzo

801108

Galadima Amugbonche
Madaki
Galadima
Iya Umugbonche
Makaranta Mission Maitozo
Alhaji Ruwa
Amutongbo
Fulani
Makaho
Makama
Makama Dorawa
Pakachi
Sarki
Sarki Amugboche
Shehu
Tukura Pakachi
Ubandoma
Wambai
Waziri
Waziri Pakachi
Bahago
Dakachi Sambe
Joga
Madaki Fulani
Sarki Amubi
Sarki Yaki – Maitozo
Iyah Gbara
Musa Anto
Musha Anche
Pakachi Hallo
Sarki Maigoro
Wakili Irimiya Gabata
Atungbe Gya Gbara
Dakachi – Amubimaji
Jarami
Ung. Dagachi

Sanga

Gunkok

801130

Andun
Angwak
Ankolo
Awali
Forest Arak
Gada Biyu
Gbunkok
Isan
Jenda Sarki
Karkashi
Labari
Langa
Rugan Ardo
Rugan Madaki
Sabon Gari
Tsauni Kulere
Tsauni Majindadi
Tudun Wada Arak
Un.g. Saiau
Ung. Abamu
Ung. Adamu
Ung. Duhu
Ung. Durumi
Ung. Ingila
Ung. Kwara
Ung. Magaji
Ung. Maikyau
Ung. Makama
Ung. Tudu
Ung. Wakili Isan
Ung. Wambai
Ung. Yaro
Ung. Yaute
Ung. Yerima

Sanga

Gwantu

801106

Aban
Afragbang
Agom
Akongk
Akoshen
Ambe Sarki
Bashayi
Dangam Aneye
Dangam Aniti
Gani Madaki
Gbanzu
Gbongang
Gobir
Guantu
Gwantu Kurmin Dakaci
Kiban
Mada
Madaki
Numbu Dakaci
Nunbu Kono
Sanga Haruna
Sarki
Shehu
Ung. Biri
Ung. Ganye
Ung. Giginya
Ung. Goge
Ung. Hausawa
Ung. Idzi
Ung. Ningon
Ung.Maikasa
Ung.Mandu
Zang

Sanga

Hatteh

801123

Alhaji Ruwa
Amutongbo
Atungbo-Gya Gbatar
Bahago
Dakachi Amubimaji
Dakachi Auganche
Dakachi Fulani
Dakachi Sambe
Fulani Dorowa
Galadima
Galadima Amugbonche
Iyah Gbara
Jerami
Joga
Lamido
Madaki
Madaki Amugbonche
Madaki Fulani
Madaki Sambe
Maikafo
Makaa
Makama Dorowa
Makaranta Mission Maitozo
Mukama Pakachi
Musa Anto
Musha Anche
Pakachi Hallo
Sarki Amubi
Sarki Amuganche
Sarki Amugbonche
Sarki Amukunche
Sarki Ango Gbatar
Sarki Maigoro
Sarki Sambe
Sarkin Yaki Maitozo
Shehu
Tukura
Uandoma
Ubandoma
Wakili
Wakili Irimiya Gbatar
Wambai
Waziri
Waziri Gbata
Waziri Pakachi
Yaki
Yamusa
Tukura Pakachi
Ungwa Dakachi
Ungwa Iya Umugbonche
Ungwa Pakachi

Sanga

Kwassu

801126

Amun Cheyo
Amwe
Dakaci Anzere
Dakaci Chugon
Dakaci Gajere
Dakaci Makeri
Dakaci Rimi
Galadima
Madaki
Madaki Awawa (Atu)
Madaki Yakubu
Makama
Makaranta
Makeri
Mangoro (Rimi)
Monday Anto
Mu-Konche
Sarki Anzah Agboh
Sarki Anzere Gbuja
Sarki Bala Akonza
Sarki Chiroma
Sarki Langa-Langa
Sarki Ninhan
Sarki Tudun Wada (Rimi)
Sarki Tukura
Vantar Anzere
Sarki Amunikri
Sarki Daniel
Ung. Dangaladima Joseph
Ung. Galadima Chugon
Ung. Madaki Musa
Ung. Sarki Amuku
Ung. Sarki Soja
Ung.Sarki Ichi San
Ungwa Bakasi
Ungwa Dakaci Kwassu
Ungwa Sarki Amuneiba

Sanga

Mayir

801119

Agas
Akumukun
Alheri
Ankub
Arau
Awgon
Balawes
Digel
Gokwi
Hayen Gada
Ibag
Iden
Kwanan Tigen
Mayir Amanchik
Saken Tigon
Sankwai
Tayu
Tigekn
Ung. Ardo Fulani
Ung. Dakaci Fulani
Ung. Dakaci Hausawa
Ung. Mada Mayir
Ung. Madaki Ali
Ung. Sarki Adamu Yabame
Ung. Sarki Hausawa Nuhyu
Ung. Sarki Mallam Kasimu
Ung. Sarki Ninzo
Ung. Sarki Sale
Ung. Sarki Tari
Yabme

Sanga

Randa

801124

Abu Kinu (Rimi)
Dakaci Iron Zikina Richu
Dakaci Tari Ngbo
Dorowa
Gwanda
Sarki Idzi
Sarki Maiakama
Antishi
Burtu
Maitakama
Randa
Randa Kasa
Sabon Gari Randa
Ung. Dakaci Ziku
Ung. Mission
Ungwa Hausawa Randa
Ungwa Madaki Randa
Ungwa Makama Karama

Sanga

Tari

801122

Abandi
Agal
Aku Mallo
Alang
Asibiti
Audu Tari
Awarmashik
Badakoshi
Bahago
Bola
Dauda
Fulani Tari
Gaiya
Galadima
Gbakip
Gimba
Gwamna Tari
Haye Aku
Haye Bala
Haye Knoka
Joshua
Kofai
Madaki
Makama
Makaranta
Makeri
Rimi
Sarki
Sarki Makama
Sarki Matasa
Sarki Nome
Sule
Tukurah
Turaki
Ubakmuich
Ubarif
Ubnadoma
Uloh
Waziri
Yara
Yara Tari
Timis
Ung. Sarki Ahmadu Mada
Ungwa Barde
Ungwa Kako
Ungwa Maihibi
Ungwa Makaranta

Sanga

Ung/Sarki

801131

Madaski Ngbok
Adamu
Ahmadu
Ardo Fulani
Asibiti Ibrahim
Ayuba Bashayi
Bawa Magaji
Dakaci Fulani
Danjuma
Galadima
Gora
Joseph Audu
Lawal Ankpong
Madaki
Madaki Ankpong
Madaki Kobin
Magaji Ankpong
Magaji Ningeshe Kurmi
Mangu Danladi
Sarkin Yaki Ankara
Tukura Ankara
Waziri
Akai
Akwakwan
Ankara Dogon Fili
Ankara Makaranta
Ankpong
Dogon Fili
Kaso
Kobin
New Karu
Ngbotiti
Ningeshe Dutse
Ningeshe Kurmi
Ningo Gari
Ningo Kirya
Pogari
Rafin Tagwaye
T/Wada ‘A’
T/Wada ‘B’
T/Wada ‘C’
Ung. Adamu Maikaho
Ung. Giginya
Ung. Manja
Ung. Sarki Numa
Ung. Tari
Ung. Tukura
Ung. Yakubu Bawa
Ungbok
Upo Dirri
Upo Nkiri
Wambe

Sanga

Wasa

801128

Abuja Mada
Ako
Ani Pantinya
Anji
Atau
Bril Tsada
Daniel
Duhu
Ggon
Gobara
Hausawa
Idah
Ishaya
Jacob
Jirgi
Kwakwasa
Nungu
Sabo
Agbere
Ahar Ko Fai
Anzah
Aworo Sarki
Baki Kogi
Gwaska
Kofe Ahar
Miski
Pantiwa
Rafin Soja
Sarki Yeskwa
Takwa
Tataura Pantiya
Tudu Wada
Ung. Abu
Ung. Akawa
Ung. Amos Yakubu
Ung. Anche
Ung. Goho
Ung. Hosea Pantiyan
Ung. Ishaya Pantiya
Ung. Jibrin
Ung. Lamba
Ung. Mangoro
Ung. Mudi
Ung. Pah
Ung. Pah ‘A’
Ung. Pah ‘B’
Ung. Tasha
Ungwa Jamage
Ungwa Musulmi
Wuro Andaha

Soba

Maigana

810101

M. Yahaya
Ang. Galla
Damari
Fagachi
Fari-Kaa
Gimba
Goirawa
Hayin Kinkiba
Kin-kiba
Kuzai
Kwai
Ma-birni
Madaba
Maferawa
Magada
Marwa
Matari
Richifa
Sabon Kudi
Sambvirni
Tamba
Wanka
Yakasai
Yalwa mai akaranta
Yelwa mai Bene

Soba

Soba

810102

Alhazawa
Ang. Madaki
Ang. Mall dogo
Bakura
Barwa
Dan-Isa
Dan-jaba
Dan-wata
Dinya
Dorayi
Gamagira
Garun-Gwanki
Gurbabiya
Kaware
Kuyamutsa
Kwasallo
Lungu
Mai-0Zare
Makoron-lemo
Marmara
Taba
Taka-Lafiya
Tkurwa
Turawa

Zangon Kataf

Abet

802128

Abet
Achin
Aunguwan Jatau
Kumi
Marabang

Zangon Kataf

Afana

802126

Afana
Katsit

Zangon Kataf

Ampaga

802148

Boto
Dinarah
Fadan Ikulu
Lisuri Gida
Lisuru Daji
Sabon Kaura Fadan Ikulu
Ungwan Amawa Lisuru
Ungwan Fulani
Ungwan Goska
Ungwan Rana Lisuru
Unwan Digabi

Zangon Kataf

Anchuna

802134

Akoka
Amawa Lisuru
Burgu
Digabi
Jirayi
Kachia
Makama
Nauta
Sani
Sarki
Toro Ali
Toro Gida
Akurjini
Ampaga
Boto
Dankurasa
Dinarah
Dutsen Bako
Fadan Ikulu
Gida Ali
Kwarkwano
Lisuri Gida
Lisuru Daji
Sabon Kaura Akupal
Sabon Kaura Fadan Ikulu
Ung. Dodo
Ung. Fulani
Ung. Gauta
Ung. Gimba
Ung. Goska
Ung. Pate
Ung. Rana Lisuru
Ung.Nauta
Ung.Rimi (Gidol)
Ung.Wakili Surubu
Ung.Yawa

Zangon Kataf

Bafoi Gora

802145

Bafoi
G/Gimba
G/Kalli
Galadimawa
Kishaura
Mavong
Rafin Saiwa

Zangon Kataf

Fadan Kaje

802120

Fadan Kaje Gida
Kazantsok
Machia
Rumfa
Tabak
Tsohon Gida
Unguwa Bakan

Zangon Kataf

Fadiya

802121

Fadiya Bossan
Fadiya Gugah
Fadiya Mugu Gida
Fadiya Raku Gida
Fadiya Yazonom
Fafom gida
Gida
Jei Agaguk
Jei Aruwan
Jei Atoche
Jei Atom
Jei Baje
Jei Dishia
Jei Gana
Jei Gugah
Jei Kama-Nbrang
Kar (Ungwa) Rankpak
Kar Abuchet
Kar Abukam
Kar aco
Kar Afifak
Kar Akau
Kar Aruwan
Kar Atare
Kar Ayia
Kar Baje
Kar Bui
Kar Cham
Kar Dambvu
Kar Doka
Kar Gagk
Kar Gimba
Kar Gwana
Kar Jatau
Kar Kachat
Kar Kajere
Kar Kamayi-Ntun
Kar Kubin
Kar Kura
Kar Kure
Kar Kwadun
Kar Kwaru
Kar Kyama
Kar Kyang
Kar Kyuka
Kar Lekwot
Kar San
Kar Sule
Kar Suman
Yaribuwan
Zagom Gida

Zangon Kataf

Farman

802127

Abvong
Farman
Gatsa
Kanem
Rikabom
Satuwang

Zangon Kataf

Gidan Zaki

802140

Bakin Kogi
G/Zaki
Maige
Saganda

Zangon Kataf

Gora

802139

Atabat Atayiang
B/Kogi Gora
Gora
Gora Gida
K/Gandu
K/Kwara
Kakwa
Magankon
Magankon K/Kwara
Makutzalen
Sabon Gari
Sabon Gari Gora
Sagwaza
Sakwa’at
T/Wada Gora
Warkan

Zangon Kataf

Jankasa

802141

Apyinzwang
Awak
Jankasa
Kacecere
Kacecere Hausawa
Kangwaza
Kurfi
Magadankura
Male
Manta Aswon
Manyi Amiyam
Manyi Ashui
U/Gawayi

Zangon Kataf

Kabam

802152

Balet
Boro
Gidan Maga
Kabam
Shankyuak
Tiyat
Ungwn Hausawa
Yal Calihu
Yal Kura
Yal Yaje

Zangon Kataf

Kamuru

802133

Antang Dutse
Antang Gida
Anzah Gida
Anzah Sarki
Bakin Lamba
Fange
Fansil
Gapiyi
Kamuru Dutse
Kamuru Hausa
Kamuru Ikulu
Katul Anzah
Ngwan Wakili Kamuru
Ungwan Nache
Ungwan Basheru
Ungwan Fulani
Ungwan Gaiya
Ungwan Giwa
Ungwan Shehu
Ungwan Zomo

Zangon Kataf

Kamurum

802123

Abafot
Fanjim
Kamurum
Kanem
Kukan
Kurdan
Sakwak
Satwang
Ung. Ariyahwi
Ung. Magaji
Ung. Rana
Zauru

Zangon Kataf

Kangun

802153

Chigyam
Kangun
Rinyam
Sabon Kaura
Yaron Fada

Zangon Kataf

Kibori

802144

Atakmawai
Atisa
K/Masara
Kan Kurmi
Kibori
U/Maichibi

Zangon Kataf

Kurmin Bi

802119

Ahzahwa
Akobe
Akodon
Atagraya
Azakwat
Chanya
Karatuk
Karibwake
Karigwahan
Karikahuat
Karisaka
Kati
Kurmin – Bi
Madauchi
Ung. Ayo

Zangon Kataf

Kwakwu

802146

Ayagbak
Mamaidawa
Sanzyiam
Shiliam
Takanai

Zangon Kataf

Ladduga

802149

Ladduga
Ungwan Nasarawa
Wuro Borno
Wuro Fulbe Cenpe
Wuro Mayo
Wuro Nyako

Zangon Kataf

Mabushi

802131

Bafio
F/ Tsoho
G/ Gimba
G/ Kagrau
G/ Kalli
Galadima
K/ Dawaki
Kishaura
Mabushi
Madoo
Manwai
Masukwai
Mavong
Rafin Saiwa
Salau

Zangon Kataf

Madakya

802137

Atat
Ayagan
Bankwa
Bodari
Bvongkphnang
Dinyiring
Galadima
Hurgyam
Kpong
Madakiya
Twan
Zitti

Zangon Kataf

Magamiya

802143

G/Wuka
Magamia I
Taligan

Zangon Kataf

Manyi Aghui

802132

Ayagbak
Chibob
Kigudu
Kwakwu
Magwafan
Mamaidawa
Matyei
Mawa
Runji
S/Kaura
Sabanfan
Sako
Sanzyiam
Shilim
Takanai
U/Alagaba
U/Rohogo
Zarkwai

Zangon Kataf

Marsa

802129

Arikawan
Chenchuk
Kphunyai
Marsa

Zangon Kataf

Tsoriyang

802124

Aduwan
Madobiya
Maniya
Rebok
Tsoriyang
Wadon

Zangon Kataf

Tudun Wada

802151

Bayan Dutse
Hyurgyam
Kafom Aruwan
Kafom Doka
Tudun Wada

Zangon Kataf

Unguwan Rimi

802125

Katsit
Unguwan Rimi
Zakwo

Zangon Kataf

Unguwar Gaiya

802130

Jaba
Juju
Atakjei (G/Gata) I
Mavong
Tagama
U/Gaiya

Zangon Kataf

Unguwar Rohogo

802147

Magwafan
Matyei
Runji
Sabanfan
Sako
U/Rohogo

Zangon Kataf

Zagom

802150

Chirani
Fadia Aliu
Rafin Juma
Rumpa
Ungw Jatau
Ungwan Dori
Ungwan Mallam
Zagom Gajere

Zangon Kataf

Zamam Dabo

802142

Atakfang
Chawai Z/Dabo
Doka
Sansak
Z/Awon
Z/Dabo

Zangon Kataf

Zangon Kataf

802107

Gabas
Yamma

Zangon Kataf

Zonkwa

802106

Abaye
Buzu’un
ECWA
Ishya
Musa
Ruguni
Town Hall
Dauke
Arikuyin
Atakum
Dorow one
Dorowa one
Duchu (Ung. Christopher
Kariburuk
Kok I
Kok II
Kpan Kok
Layin Shaba
Masat
Ramai
Sarki
Ung. Baftist
Ung. Danbaki
Ung. Mission
Ung. Narom
Ung. Rama
Ung. Sanke
Ung. Yabanat
Zanzwan
Zonkwa Cenpal

Zangon Kataf

Zonzok

802138

Mabuhu
Makutsatim
Mashan
Mawokili
Sakum
U/Tabo
Wawa-rafi
Zonzon

Zangon Kataf

Zuturung

802122

Abvabvon
Karachiya
Mago
Nkuwan yak
Tinta’a
Turan Kariyi
Turan Kayit
Kangurara
Zuturub Pama
Zuturung Akpang
Zuturung Kariyi