Nigeria

List of villages in Ekiti State

This is a list of villages and settlements in Ekiti State, Nigeria organised by local government area (LGA) and dispict/area (with postal codes also given).

Ado Ekiti

Ado Ekiti

360101

Ago Araromi
Ajebamidele
Aso Ayegbule
Ategbado
Igim Okogo
Oke Epa

Ado Ekiti

Kajola

360102

Ago Aduloju
Amirin
Ernfun
Igirigiri
Ika
Ikewo
Ilokun
Iranse
Ireje
Oke-Aso

Efon

Efon-Alaaye

362104

Abeta
Agboro
Aladura
Alagba Mesan
Alawaye
Araromi
Etisun
Ido Ajegunle
Igbo Aba
Irunshin
Ita Awure
Ita Ido
Iwaji
Oba Ayetoro
Obake
Oke Agemo
Oko Adagba
Orisunbare
Oro

Ekiti South West

Isinbode-Ekiti

370105

Eremiji Camp
Igbole
Suru Camp

Ekiti South West

Omuo Ekiti (Rural)

370104

Araromi
Ikiun
Ilasa
Oda Do

Ekiti West

Igbemo

362107

Aba Igbira
Aba Ire Rd
Aba Ita Iroro
Afao Ekti
Araromi Obo
Are Ekiti
Iropora

Ekiti West

Igede

362105

Aba Egbira
Ajebamidele
Ayeye
Iloba Igedera
Odo Uro

Ekiti West

Iyin

362106

Aba Igbira
Aba Ojumu
Esue Ekiti
Iropora

Emure

Emure

361104

Aba Adewale
Aba Adeyemo
Aba Ajiboye
Aba Ajireni
Aba Amin
Aba lade
Adeboye
Agbanimu
Ago Sasere
Ajebandele
Akeye
Alabamarum
Alapoto
Amuroko
Anaye
Ayelala
Ba Egin
Ba Ojilo
Emure Ekiti
Eporo Ekiti
Ibeji Adu (Aro I)
Ibeji Adu (Aro II)
Ibeji Owode Oniyawa
Ibeji Shittu
Ibeji Shittu II
Idi Ope
Igbo Owa (Old Emure Settlement)
Igboso
Ilu Oge
Oke Seri
Oke Sett
Omaje
Opticum
Ose
Owode
Owosi
Owosi Oba
Oyimo Settlement
Sasere
Ugbo Uso

Gbonyin

Agbado-Ekiti

370107

Agbingbin Camp
Ipole-Agbado
Omuo Camp

Gbonyin

Aisegbe Ekiti

370108

Aba Anifowose
Aba Ikare
Aburumoku Camp
Aguda Camp
Bolorunduru
Edemo Camp
Ikare Olorunda
Iro-Ayeteju
Oka Camp
Olokemeji Camp
Sanni 1
Sanni 11

Gbonyin

Egbe-Ekiti

370106

Adadiri/Loye
Adekaye
Agbonkoji
Agunbi Aka
Baba Egbe
Dan Site Settlement
Igbegede

Gbonyin

Ijan Ekiti

370109

Ilupeju Ijan
Oyan/Ologboo Camp

Gbonyin

Iluomuba-Ekiti

370110

Aduloju Camp
Asereo/Ariala
Asota Camp
Ayetoro/Adebayo
Bolorunduro Camp
Igbira Okoroko
Isakunmi Camp
Jubril Camp
Kosoo Lare
Odilowo
Oke Ede/Oluke
Oshogbo Farm Sett
Owode Imesi
Sabere/Ita
Sedu Camp

Ido Osi

Akufo/Idigba/ Araromi

200130

Abaoko Esu
Abigbinde
Adegbite
Agubi
Ajibade
Akindele
Akinware
Akinware/Asoju Sangote
Akinyanran
Akufo
Alajata
Alapata
Alarabo
Aleeyan
Apata
Araromi
Batake
Eboade
Elesinfunfun
Fagbogo
Idi Oro
Idiya
Ile Tuntun
Ladimeji
Ladunni
Latayo
Morakinyo
Ojeniran
Okedina
Okeowo
Okunsinde Otun
Olawoyin
Olokogboro
Olonwe
Oloode
Omojoro
Onigbinde
Onikonko
Onisago
Opaeye
Owolabi
Oyawole
Pakuru
Tokan
Yidi

Ido Osi

Ido

200129

Aba Emo
Aba Oke
Adelogun
Adesekun
Akerele
Akilo
Akindeji
Akowooloti
Alako
Apete
Awotan
Ayegun
Baale
Dada
Elere
Eleyele
Erinwusi
Fasan
Iddo
Idi-Amu
Idi-Igbaro
Idi-Oro Elewa
Ijaybbawo
Ilaju
Keeditan
Koguo
Langbin
Latunji
Odebode
Oderemi
Odetola
Ogunrinde
Oguo
Okunnawo
Oloro
Onigbodogi
Onikanga
Onikede
Oniuu
Saliu
Sango
Sinko

Ido Osi

Ido-Ekiti

371101

Ayetoro Ekiti
Igbole Ekiti
Ilogbo Ekiti
Osi Ekiti
Usi Ekiti

Ido Osi

Ifaki

371103

Igbira Camp
Ipole
Obaji
Odo Oba-Aladesusi
Okalawa
Oke Ese
Osi
Temigbola

Ido Osi

Omi Adio

200131

Aba Araba
Abidogun
Abiona
Agbopo
Ajobo
Akankan
Alade
Alakoso
Ami Adio
Anisere
Apaoyin
Atere
Baako
Bakatari
Balogun Alawusa
Bode-gbo
Egannarin
Elenusonso
Eleso
Faleye
Falogun
Fenwa
Idi-Ahouna
Kuye
Lasokun/Araromi
Odo-Ona
Odufemi
Oganla
Ogundele-Alaho
Oke-Alaro
Oloka
Oloko
Oloya
Oloye-Oyekan
Oloyo
Omowunmi
Onidoko
Onigbagbo
Salako
Siba
Tade

Ido Osi

Orin-Ekiti

371102

Aaye Ekiti
Ifisin-Ekiti
Ilogun
Odo-Ora
Oke-Ora
Ora-Ekiti

Ijero

Ayegunle-Ekiti

372108

Idao
Ilukuno
Iroko
Temidire

Ijero

Ijero-Ekiti

372101

Aba-Owa Ajero
Abatuntun
Abedi
Aboro
Ajebandele
Ajeje
Arun
Balaloro
Boriowo
Eyigbo
Irapa
Jubili
Odo Oye
Odo-Ese
OkeAsa Farm-Stead
Okelogbo
Okoto
Ologbodudu
Saloro

Ijero

Ikoro

372104

Ajioku
Arapate
Epe
Iparako
Kajola
Kanga &amp
Alatarite
Lare
Odo Ikoro
Oke Ogboni
Oke Oja
Oke Oko
Olosun
Osan
Osun
Otun
Panu
Saloro
Soso

Ijero

Iloro Ekiti

372109

Ijurin
Iloro

Ijero

Ipoti-Ekiti

372103

Ajana Owa
Ijero Rd
Ile Olope Rd
Iloro Rd
Oke Adetila
Oke Eisinkin
Omolewa
Surulere

Ijero

Odo Owo

372102

Afale
Ara
Ayegunle Rd
Baba Orioke
College Rd
Epe
Epe Rd
Ijero Rd
Iloro
Ipoti Rd
Oke Igi

Ikere

Agama

361102

Aba Akyejo
Aba Ayewa
Aso-Osolo
Atoka
Oke Aso
Okejegbende
Oniroba

Ikere

Ikere – Ekiti (Rural)

361101

Aba Arokun
Aba Ayede
Aba Igbira
Agamo
Ugbo-Iyan
Ugbo-Oje
Ugbo-Uro

Ikole

Ijesa-Isu

370102

Adebayo
Adewumi Camp
Agere
Ajileye
Apadie
Ariyo Camp
Ikoyi-Ile
Ire
Omu-Aran

Ikole

Ikole

370101

Aba Alagbado
Aba Alakelu
Aba Alawe
Aba Alayan
Aba Aworo Epin
Aba Idemo
Aba Igomina
Aba Ikare
Aba Ipin
Aba Iran
Aba Isiaka
Aba Iyere
Aba Odofiu
Aba Oke Illabo
Aba Oloringbo
Aba Onireke
Aba Uro
Abamera
Adeleye Camp
Ara
Araromi
Arie Camp
Asunrin Village
Awara Camp
Ayebode
Bolorunduro
Ekun Camp
Eleju Idofin
Eti Oyo
Igbo Imosun
Igboroko
Ikoyin Ile
Isun Oniyere
Iwetin Camp
Iya Camp
Odo – Ona Camp
Odo Ugo
Odo- Ayedun
Ogbungbun Camp
Oke – Ayedun
Oke Ale
Oke Orin
Ologburugburu Camp
Omi Ugba
Omopintan Village
Saromi II
Saw Mill
Ugb Iha
Ugbo Omo
Utake

Ikole

Oke-Ako

370103

Alani
Asamo
Ayo-Isolo
Idiake
Igbo-Edun
Ipao
Irele
Itapaji
Obadan
Ologunro Camp
Osusana
Oyi

Ilejemeje

Erinmope

372105

Ayeoja
Igogo
Ikun
Kosu

Ilejemeje

Iye

372106

Eda Oniyo
Ewu
Iludun
Ipere
Iye
Iyesa Modu
Obada

Ilejemeje

Otun Ekiti

372107

Epe
Ira
Iro
Isaoye
Osan
Osun
Otun

Irepodun/Ifelodun

Igbara Odo Ekiti

360105

Aba Oshodi
Bolorunduro

Irepodun/Ifelodun

Ilawe

360103

Igunurin
Ilupeju
Oke-Ijebu

Irepodun/Ifelodun

Ogotun

360104

(Ogotun)
(Osogbo)
Aba Adedeji Village
Aba Edunabon
Aba Ibadan
Aba Iragbiji
Aba Osunrin
Aba Petu
Aba Tiamiyu
Abakona
Aiyedade (Aba Ijesa)
Ajamuro Hamlet
Alabameta
Alagbede
Araromi (Olorooko)
Ayedarade/Omi Ogun
Bolorunduro (Edetedo)
Edetode
Hamlet
Ilupeju, Ajebandele
Johnson Camp
Kajola Village
Lawrence Camp
Oluwabusola Hamlet
Omu-aran Camp
Orisunbare Temidire
Otapaete Ogotun Hamlet
Temidire Alagbade

Ise/Orun

Ise/Orun

361103

Aba Adeja
Aba Ado
Aba Corner
Aba Ebira
Aba Ede
Aba Eye
Aba Ikare-Idi Osan
Aba Ikire
Aba Ilogbo
Aba Odole
Aba Olisa Camp
Aba Olokemeta
Aba Omoto-Aran Camp
Aba Omuaran
Aba Onisu
Aba Osi
Aba Paanu
Aba Pojo Camp
Aborowa Akande Camp
Ada Camp
Afolu Camp
Agbe
Ajebamidele Camp
Ajebamidele Ilofa Camp
Ajegunle Camp
Alabi Camp
Alagbada Camp
Araromi
Aratu Camp 1 &amp
others
Aro Camp
Arola Camp
Asalu Camp
Bolorunduro Camp
Borowa Camp
Egin Camp
Egunjobi Camp
Ekan I
Eke-mode Camp
Ese Camp
Fatoba Camp
Idi Osan
Igbira Ese
Imope
Ita nla Camp
Kajola Camp
Morupa
Obada Camp Odofin Camp
Odolo
Ofigba
Ogbese Camp
Oge
Ogunleye Camp
Oguntuase Camp
Ojomu Camp
Okuta Aaragba
Olagunju
Olofe Cap
Olotin Camp
Olu-Oroke
Orisumibare Camp
Oshogbo Camp
Oye Araromi Camp
Oyin
Salaja CampSasere Camp
Temidire Camp 1
Temidire Camp 11

Moba

Aramoko

362101

Egede
Isokowa
Itape
Kajola
Orokuta
Osemo
Willys Camp

Moba

Erinjiyan

362102

Ajebamidele
Ayetoro
Ikogosi
Ileyigbo
Ipole
Ipole-soke
Ireju
Kajola
Osun

Moba

Okemesi

362103

Alaye
Aworo
Elesunsun
Erio
Ido Ajinmare
Ido-Ayefunle
Oko-Owa
Ologunde
Popo-Oba

Oye

Ayede

371106

Egbu
Ijelu
Ilafon
Ilemose
Isan
Iyemero
Oloje
Omuo-Odo

Oye

Ayegbaju

371105

Agaba
Igbara Camp
Igbkorodo
Itaji
Luke Dada
Ojuola
Olomolowa
Otaipe

Oye

Imesi Ekiti

370112

Aba Apeye
Aba Apomo
Aba Aseta
Aba Bolorunduro
Aba Ogbe
Aba Oke
Aba Pabanbari
Aba Sakunmi

Oye

Ode Ekiti

370111

Ekiti
Villages under Ode

Oye

Oye

371104

Aba Asua
Ajegunl
Aldejobi
Apata-Ajo
Ayelala
Elewuro
Ilupeju
Ire
Itapa
Kajola
Modamoro
Odogba
Okeiyin
Old Oye
Olutumode