Nigeria

List of villages in Adamawa State

This is a list of villages and settlements in Adamawa State, Nigeria organised by local government area (LGA) and dispict/area (with postal codes also given).

Demsa

Bali

642109

Bali
Barinkin Jatau
Bomni
Bujin Kona
Dakkli
Dem
Donwa I
Donwa II
Guri
Kpankpai
Kpasham
Kwafara
Tamshi
Yagombali

Demsa

Bille

642110

Bajan Long
Bamaro
Bille
Dakusung
Dingle Dutse
Ga-Fulani
Gah belwa I
Gah Belwa II
Gansari
Gorin Kasuwa
Maizanshe
Mayo Bandaru
Ntorong
Pishi
Tere
Waka apare
Waka Tunga

Demsa

Borrong

642105

Bange
Borrong
Borrong Habe
Busso
Dili
Garan Loh
Gosho
Kunteri
Lassale
Linga
Loh
Mbumaa
Morro
Morro II
Ngongolang
Salabangha
Takka
Tikka Lafiya
Tunga
Uganda
Wuro Swangu

Demsa

Demsa

642103

Bwashi
Dakanta
Demsa New
Demsa Old
Dowaya
Dwam
Farai
Gani Gaku
Gindin Dutse
Gorogbake
Green Village
Gwassala
Hosere Bembal
Kadomum
Kawon
Kindam
Kokumto
Kudiri
Kunliro
Kwale
Kwayine
Lanyaling
Lupanga
Maliki
Mbukanga
Moya Nyalibi
Murgarang
Nzuramta
Pode
Sabon Gari
Wuro Laka
Wuro Yero
Zuran

Demsa

Dong

642108

Bolon
Fara Baraune
Gada Lawaru
Janawuri
Kedemure
Lawaru
Ngbekedewe
Unguwan Tukur

Demsa

Gwmba

642107

Billachi
Bungudo
Byelanga
Famtami
Gamba
Lassala
Mbamburu
Sabewa
Salara
Sondi
Tswaban
Wuro Munchi

Demsa

Mbula

642102

Bajifang
Bangun
Chafan
Garan-Mbula
Guguri
Kade
Kpakmyagi
Kulangilung
Kulasala
Labakuri
Mbula Kuli
Nzungwaling
Shime
Tahau
Tahau Gula
Tandakai
Tassala
Tsonbwang
Tsware
Uni-Lab

Fufure

Daware

640108

Babirwo
Bagale
Bngo
Daware
Digino Jubawo
Digino Ngarawo
Furo
Hamdallah’Holmawo’Kadang
Nyibire
Pariya Hqps D
Wuro-Yolde
Yaungo

Fufure

Gurin

640104

Bappawo
Beli Chiuti
Chigari
Chikito
Fema
Filingo
Gawi
Gurin Town
Hes-Beti
Jammare
Mbamga
Muninga
Pateri
Perda
Vamni
Wuro-Yolde

Fufure

Malabu

640103

Balachi Konchi
Bilachi Bwatiye
Chekeuro
Dasin Abba Kumbo
Farang
Goshidang
Kofa Gafade
Kofa-Lamurde
Litare
Magdari
Malabu
Mbilla Malabu
Mubako
Nassarawo
Teleuchi
Wuro-Bokki
Wuro-Kachalla
Wuro-Ujiri

Fufure

Mayo-Inne

640106

Boggare
Budiyang
Hegga Barudu
Hirungo
Kiri
Mayo Mbulo
Sirotore
Watango Hqps
Wuro-Sam

Fufure

Nyibango

640109

Bati
Jili
Koksupa
Mboi
Nyibango
Ugi
Wom-Jangi
Wuro Jauro
Yadim Kura DHQS

Fufure

Riba

640107

Chafajaule
Dasin Bwatiye
Dasin Hausa
Dulo Bwatiye
Dulo-Fulani
Farang-Farang
Fufore
Ribadu
Slomsi
Wuro-Mallum

Fufure

Verre

640105

Bai
Baraja
Beti Giware
Doaka Fulani
Gagdi
Guigwa
Gurati
Karlahi &amp
DHQS
Tali
Toza

Ganye

Banarikiuso

642115

Bagana
Dabosino
Dagumal
Daingubi
Dajubin
Dakauro
Dakemdu
Daketi Keri
Dakpukum bambi
Dalanvau
Dalepkin
Dalkiname’Daluya
Damoka
Dapellum
Dataguba-Sani
Dimoso
Dinyabbi
Dmkusum
Ga Farang
Gang Yigen Gaiga
Gangaila
Ganglomen
Gangnuyika
Gangtimeni
Gangwoki
Garaja Garuwa
Gawakola
Gayemjangba
Goso
Jamisu
Juzengti
Kineni
Kokiwa
Kong lata
Lekwoshi
Manti
Nabantura
Nadeu
Najira
Nasiti
Naya
Nolomi’Nasa
Sandoka
Saugubi
Tiduti
Timkiti
Timpukki (Fulani)
Timpukki (Sanda)
Timpukki (Umaru)
Timtubi
Timyemma
Wowokki
Yab van viti
Yapashi
Yemlaibu

Ganye

Ganye

641110

Tiri Gari
Bappare
Dadiri
Dadiri Gada
Gangdona
Gangene
Ganye
Jauro Siriki Sumaki
Kanasuwe
Mallam Hore
Peshi
Sabon Layi
Waja
Wuro Gadogi

Ganye

Gurum

642116

Dabo Bara
Dabtelum
Daguma
Dajabi Chamba
Dakobben
Dakom
Dakuma
Dakuna
Dakuna tiba
Dalam
Dalebi Fulani
Danubi
Dapeon Vahu
Darah
Dat Mibu Gari
Dattam Sama
Dauti
Dimkurma
Dimkurma Fulani
Gamgkobo
Gangdiyi
Gangkwah
Gatanen
Gudin
Gurum Pawo
Jangani gari
Jangpan
Jusan
Lingbi
Masah
Mayo bewa
Nasiti
Nayabbo
Nayah
Sabon
Sadon Chamba
Saman
Samarun
Sambem
Sammeti gari
Sangbang
Sangotim
Sanjetiti
Sanjetum
Santanen
Santarum
Sanzuseu Kiti
Saudon Fulani
Saukem
Sitim
Soppken
Tarum
Tiabuti
Timbenkum
Timbeurki
Timpoma
Timtubbi
Timyela
Wokji
Yola Chabbal

Ganye

Jaggu

642114

Angawab Mammuye
Bambe
Banshe
Bari Gajere
Bari Gare
Bibadu
Foka
Garamba
Ibadan
Jaggu
Jalingo
Jaudi
Jauro Bello
Jauro Idi
Jawo Fulani Bantahi
Jutingal
Kubaje
Leko
Mapiadi
Nabon
Nakomi
Nassarawo (Yspachi)
Natubi
Nayiti Yelwa
Ngurote Jokate
Padimso
Peshi Yika
Sabon Layi
Sakule
Wadore (Jalingo)
Wuro Baka

Ganye

Sugu

641111

Arnadodebbo
Batal (Chamba)
Batal (Fulani)
Biri (Wuro Hausa)
Bwole
Da’age
Dabadu
Dabaku
Dabgerum
Dabulla
Daburma
Dadera
Dago
Daloo
Dampiya
Danjangla
Dapellum
Dataraa
Desigba’a
Deuti
Dissol
Faragba
Gamgaraso
Gamgbanen
Gamu
Ganglumgorori
Gangsanen
Gangteme
Gangtum Wuro
Gangwoni
Jagaba
Jamisu
Jijjiwa
Ju’kurum
Ju’sangum
Juduisa
Kamen
Kass (Mumuyawa)
Komyegga
Kona Uku
Luggere
Mayo Kurdo
Nabeng
Naomi
Nawai
Naya
Naya Pu’ivan
Sabere
Sabere Karandang
Sabon Layi
Sahl Kano
Sakkamidari
Samaran
Sambari
Sanbum
Sandokka
Sankom
Sanyikkmi
Sugu
Tapare Gangtum
Tim Moni
Tim Yenuma
Timdesi
Timdokkami
Timkusum
Timpki
Timukum (Timpukum)
Tit Yabumso
Tunga (Kumsaran)
Wukari
Wuro Lemu
Wuromodibbo
Yalaki
Yandomenbu
Yem Kani bu
Yem’amalamu
Yemdakkamenb
Yemdimdo

Ganye

Timdore

641112

Abuja
Dabora
Daguni
Dasine
Dasksam
Dayiri
Dayiri (Fulani)
Dimgbara
Gang Bannen
Gang Jonen
Gang Won
Gangbeu-en Munmmniye
Gangbuen
Gangkoen
Ganglaren
Gangminomi
Gayen imyema
Jauro Saga
Mallam Audi
Nagboko
Naya
Nongvan
Sabon Layi
Sakkuwa
Samari Ssebo
Sandasini
Sandoka
Sangubi
Sanjo Fulani
Sanjubi
Sankuran
Sankurum
Sanlala (Misan-Kut-ta)
Sanyiri
Sausiri
Tasa
Timdore (Fulani)
Timyenmia

Ganye

Yebbi

641113

Alhamisa
Balankaren
Basule
Burum
Buweti
Damema
Dasuku
Dawu
Degorde
Dinkokum
Gamgmen
Gang Duren
Gang Gamen
Gang Yaware
Gang Yeun
Gangbebbi
Gangbiren
Ganggoken
Gangjairi
Gangjomen
Gangjuken
Gangkero
Ganglari
Gangmuyal
Gangpokken
Gangsanen
Gangtari
Gangvan
Gbanni
Gbokkni
Gbukni
Gbunglung
Ginti
Jangpuli
Jarandi
Kaika
Kakusum
Karan
Kemkusum
Konage
Kotolo
Kubbi
Kurumji
Kusmji
Labari
Lamvan
Lisabi
Mago
Muranin
Nagana
Nalomi
Nashiri
Nawaru
Neksiri
Ngurore-Yebbi
Nwejjah
Nyagang
Nyemgpke
Sabon Layi Lungu
Sarkinyema
Semendeunivan
Sese
Seuchi
Shiga Daniyya
Talading
Timdingga
Timkori
Timyami

Girei

Gerie

652105

Damare
Daniyel
Gerei
Gereng
Jabbi Lamba
Jefan
Jera Bakari
Jera Bonyo
Labondo
Lainde
Mallam Machigu
Modire
Ruwo Amsani
Tambo
Wuro Dole

Gombi

Ga’Anda

652101

Kanesu’Kangohobe
Alhaji Buda
Bada
Banga
Baru
Boga
Boma
Dadware
Dangwara
Farma Anawa
Ferumara
Ga’anda
Gahumba
Galga
Gangrang
Ganjare
Gardama
Garfite
Hina
Jula
Kamsu
Karkwane
Kawunda
Kojoli
Koko
Kwanta
Njebjeba
Palara
Prakwanta
Shime
Ulfa
Umdur
Urshelima
Vurwara
Wambai
Zangara
Zangra
Zanra

Gombi

Garkida

652109

Babal Palsura
Bala Ungi
Balhona I
Balhona II
Bawa
Bebe
Bijibiji’
Blwhona
Dangula Bijibiji
Dangula Killba
Demna
Dongo
Dzangwala Tasha Yusuf
Futudan
Ganji
Gardama
Garkida
Gegeli
Gir
Girgithang
Guyaku
Hursada
Hurunda
Jau
Jouk on John
Kurara
Kwalamba
Kwari
Lubu
Mbewa
Merja
Ngina Kara
Ngurore
Parijo
Pirfa
Pirkasa
Raba
Shigane
Sosai
Tashan Yusufu
Tofa
Tsakesimta
Vurgwi
Wuyaku
Zthzurzu

Gombi

Guyaku

652108

Alaji Buda
Barma
Barmishu
Bokki
Dahai
Farmi Shi
Ferumara
Gada Mai Saje
Gardama
Garin Dadi
Gombi
Gulza
Gural
Jula Barni’Kanguru Gun
Kaudi Fulani
Kaula’
Kawunda
Kojoli
Kurara Alh. Maijo
Kwanan Kura
Kwarwa
Maraba Sangere
Marja
Mbilla
Mijiwana
Muchalla
Sabon Gari
Tawa
Turba
Walaw
Wmbai
Wugulsa
Wulbara
Wungara
Wuro Pappa

Gombi

Lala

652107

Alanra
Bafi
Bala
Bidel
Bidim
Dimaska
Dingai
Dini Fulani
Dkungama
Dungal
Duwa
Fotta
Gabun
Ganjing
Hursama
Hursea
Jebral
Jebre
Joroboi
Kandesum
Kanjita
Kilake
Kilar
Kiro
Kwada
Kwanta Korra
Kwaran Gwashe
Melbasi
Ngalga
Riji
Sabon Gari
Sama
Shanapa
Shime
Sokra
Talire
Tangda
Tawasu
Tunu
Unguwan Nene
Wamdituru
Wammirote
Wojoli
Yamthiar
Yang
Zugru

Guyuk

Banjiram

643110

Banjiram
Gugu
Gunda
Kwadadai
Lokoro
Sukelye

Guyuk

Bobini

643111

Arah/The
Bobini
Bodeno
Doma
Gorotoro
Mada
Wawi

Guyuk

Chikila

643107

Chikila
Dangir
Gwalura
Jiu
Sili

Guyuk

Dukul

643108

Falu
Gundenyi
Gwana
Kurnyi
Lamz
Lapandi
Walu

Guyuk

Dumna

643109

Boshikiri
Burthi
Dumna Dutse
Dumna Zerbu
Salbu
Zakawon

Guyuk

Guyuk

643101

Guyuk
Jagira
Lakumna
Purakayo
Udun Guyuk

Guyuk

Kola

643112

Kerau
Kola
Pondiwe
Theble

Hong

Daktsi

650111

Buzza
Dagza
Dulchidama
Dzumah
Fachi
Gudumiya
Mbu Inyi
Midillah
Mothol
Ngalbi
Pella
Pella Gwaja
Tasha hindenga
Uding
Wuro Bokki
Zhedinyi

Hong

Dugwamba

650109

Dabna
Daku
Dazal
Garaha
Garaha Dutse
Kinging
Kuddah
Kwaprey
Lar
Mbanga
Mugwalar
Shashau
Washim
Zah

Hong

Gaya

650107

Chika
Faah Gaya
Gay Gartsanu
Gaya Thlang
Jabba Gaya
Kura Gay
Mubula
Sikaluri

Hong

Hong

650107

Fadama Reke
Hong
Mutuku

Hong

Kuliyi

650108

Bangshika
Dulmava
Dulwachira
Dzegayerima
Garavi
Gashaka
Jabba
Jalingo
Kala’a
Kubtava
Kwakwa’ah
Kwambula
Kwatau
Lugga
Makera
Maki
Mbalwaha
Mbulagyeng
Mijili
Mombol
Mung
Shiwa

Hong

Uba

650110

Dzakwa
Gashala
Hildi’Husara
Kwarhi
Migzil
Mukuving
Njerri
Uba

Jada

Danaba

641127

Danaba
Nadeu
Naguma

Jada

Jada

641107

Dagula
Jada
Jamtari
John Holt
Pakorgel
Sarkin Yamma

Jada

Koma

641109

Choncha
Deggi
Konglo
Ngolomba
Samlo
Tantile
Tuli

Jada

Leko

641108

Dalami
Kubi
Mayo-Hako
So’o
So’o Yelli

Jada

Mapeo

641126

Jalingo
Lengdo
Mapeo Gari
Mayo-Bewa

Jada

Mayo-Kalaye

641124

Gangnai
Kilbawo
Mayo-Kalaye
Nassarawo
Wuro Abbo

Jada

Mbulo

641123

Farang Van
Mangla
Mbngan Tiren
Mbulo Gari
Mbulo Kombuwal
Pola

Jada

Nyibango

641122

Banche
Dashen
Nyibango

Jada

Yelli

641125

Balauru
Gaadjo
Kojoli
Koma
Mayo-Ine
Namberu
Sapeo

Lamurde

Gyawana

642114

Bafio
Dauto
Dubwagun
Goh
Gyawana
Hoki
Kowei
Labawa
Lugere
Mbemum
Ngbakowo
Ngodogoron
Opalo
Overseer
Pude
Sabannah
Shemun
Tingno Kogi
Zekun

Lamurde

Kwah

642116

Balaifi
Bandawa
Bolere
Botoni II
Bunari
Dullum
Dutsen Maka
Gurben Baure
Gyakan
Kauya
Kwah
Ruwan Zafi
Song
Tsayawa

Lamurde

Lafiya

642113

Kupte
Lafiya
Mamsirme
Mere
Ngbebonge
Sabonlayi
Tudun Wada
Turakra

Lamurde

Lamurde

642104

Bajen
Gangare Tito
Gongong Rigange
Hadiyo
Kauya
Lamurde
Mwana Mango
Mwana Tari
Mwana Wongo Estate
Nasarawo
Ngbamoto
Rigange
Sabon Gari
Toto

Lamurde

Suwa

642117

Badim
Bashaka
Bulkutu
Galu
Gunduli
Kizza
Kwaa
Kwana
Lassin
Luwafute
Mala
Sulne
Suwa
Tiso
Tsayawa I
Wankan
Wodipwa

Lamurde

Waduku

642115

Anguwan Kuka
Anguwan Waja
Botoni
Kutu
Mallah
Tingno Dutse
Waduku
Wame II
Zuggo

Madagali

Duhu

651111

Duhu
Dzuel
Giwa Bula
Kojiti
Kuburshuwa
Kuda
Kwakwaghu
Kwalbadi
Kwambula
Lumadu
Mayowandu
Njahili
Pallam
Shuwa
Thalwancina
Tsitil
Wurogas
Zhau

Madagali

Gulak

651113

Bakin Dutse
Bitiku
Dar
Gadadamayo
Gadadamayo uda
Ghantsa
Ghumbili
Guak
Gwaram
Hashi
Hyambula I
Hyambula II
Iirsa
Jalingo
Kafin Hausa
Kaya
Kubu
Kuda Wazu
Kwamda
Lamore
Makwan
Pambul
Tsidla
Wanuki
Yinagu

Madagali

Kirchinga

651110

Dagali
Gadamayo
Kirchinga
Kopa
Kwammnu
Maigana
Maradi
Shuwari
Wurongayandi

Madagali

Madagali

651102

Bebel
Chakawa
Ghunilse
Gilma
Sukur Daurawa
Sukur Settlement
Turtakiva
Viengo
Visik
Visik Mattakam
Wagga
Yebango

Madagali

Sukur

651112

Damai Kasa
Damai Sama
Giwa Higgi
Gubla
Jelang
Kurang
Mafer
Magar
Mildo Shalmi
Mildo Vapura
Muduvu
Ndalmi
Rugudum
Sukur
Wakara
Wula Mango

Maiha

Belel

650106

Alamisa
Belel
Bodeje
Boloko
Bungel
Jamtari
Kasagila
Kirdagirma
Kiringabu
Konkol Bappare
Mayoteyel
Pete
Tirsi
Wuro Kurori

Maiha

Maiga

650104

Bwade
Cede
Dafra
Hubari
Hudu
Jalingo Buih
Kesure
Kilanye
Kubaje
Kuna
Kwa’aboon
Lande
Lugdera
Lunde
Maiha
Manjikir
Nguli
Paraiyel
Salma
Sikmavi
Wuro Kau

Maiha

Mbila

650115

Boken
Dude
Ejunturi
Furiemo
Kasagila
Lefen
Lugga
Lugga Ahamadu
Maiha Gari
Majaula
Mbegechi
Nassarawo
Tambajam
Wuro Alaji
Wuro Deeh
Wuro Iya

Maiha

Pakka-Vokuna

650114

Bashem
Fulberi
Furamane
Humbutudi
Kilangi
Kuna
Maner
Mbalagi
Pakka
Pegin
Tongo
Vokuna
Wuro Dafter

Maiha

Sarau

650105

Bafere
Dagchere
Holma
Jababa
Jalingo Mbamba
Jamtari
Jilang
Kolwa
Kungoli
Kwagol
Laide
Massagala
Mayo Vamde
Njanyi
Njilang
Sarau
Walewal Manga
Watango Jamtari
Wuro Ahmadu
Wuro Badde
Wuro Gende
Wuro Mallam

Mayo Belwa

Bajama

642121

Alkali Manga
Bajama
Bum Bum
Bunyayi
Chukkol Fulani
Dapanti
Gorobi
Mayo Danbe
Nassarawo Jereng
Ubaka
Wakka
Yelwa

Mayo Belwa

Binyeri

641103

Binyeri
Gambe
Gang Fada
Ganglushi Bamfo
Gangsubeni
Gangtagani
Mbanga
Mbullo
Mokki
Pola Kanoki
Tola
Tola Jabu

Mayo Belwa

Mayo Belwa

641101

Binkola
Chukkol
Garu
Gengle
Kauram
Mbilla
Ndikong
Ribadu
Sindigawa
Tugga
Wappa
Yoffo
Yolde Gubdo

Mayo Belwa

Mayo Farang

641102

Gijaro
Labara
Liringo
Mayo Farang
Mbalgara
Sate Jauro Mbilla
Wuro Bantare

Mayo Belwa

Mayo Lamja

642120

Bambe
Bura Manga
Ganglamja
Lamja
Mayo Lamja
Munchi
Zabi

Michika

Bazza

651103

Bazza Margi
Dilichime
Jigalambu
Kudzum
Tsukumu
Tuden Wada
VIH
Watsila

Michika

Futu

651106

Futudu
Futuless
Himike
Vu-Kaghe

Michika

Garta

651105

Diwa
Garta
Garta Kasa
Ghevi
Glumchi
Hule
Kemale
Mwagwa
Nkala
Pee
Sima Gali
Sima Mallo
Simakwande

Michika

Madzi

657108

Bedi
Gra
Kasuwa Naira
Kelen Kela
Kubi
Kuda
Kura Tsandza
Madzi
Madzi II
Muzuku
Tilli
Wambilumi
Warakandza
Watu II
Yamue

Michika

Michika

657101

Anguwan Layi Lassa
Bokka
Bulabili
Dzuroke
Jang
Kambadea
Kwabapale
Kwalia
Layi Lughu
Likune
Michika
Mutse
Rafin Samyi
Sangari I
Villegwa
Vu-Zhehyi

Michika

Nkafa

651109

Dlaka
Dzali
Gilhenki
Hudzukwi
Kwatsabe
Lidle
Mboruro
Mbradzewi
Minkisi
Moda
Mukaracitta
Mumi
Murva
Nkafa Mnalamai
Pambulo
Patha
Wuro Gayandi
Wuro Ngiki

Michika

Nkafa

651107

Ghenjawa
Waya Ndawa
Wula
Wurarike

Michika

Zah

651104

Sufuku
Thukudou
Zah
Zah Megha

Mubi North

Bahuli

650113

Bakaya
Bantahi
Duga
Gada Mayo
Ginnziha
Gudumiya
Guri
Gurmanjara
Gurunshida
Maduguva
Mbiduwa
Nduku
Tsamu Tela
Tsemo
Wafango

Mubi North

Mayo Bani

650102

Betso
Betso Manga
Cha
Dadgala
Didif
Hosere Tumbal
Jerengol
Kelluje
Kotirde
Kwa
Manzil
Muva
Suzuwa
Tapare

Mubi North

Mobu (Ruru)

650101

Barama
Dazala
Diagil
Kwaba
Kwachifa
Wuro Barka
Wuro Gendeji
Wuro Harde
Yaza

Mubi North

Muchalla

650112

Baagira
Chabul
Duda
Gyumbula
Kamnda
Kapoli
Kiriya
Koma
Kwaskine
Maskoka
Mbamba
Mitira
Miza
Mujilu
Mukta
Muvudi
Muvur
Pawi
Ribawa
Vimtim
Wudivi

Numan

Bare

642112

Bare
Batache
Daso
Daso Fulani
Fare
Jere
Koh
Luram
Morro
Ngella
Ngendan
Nuguwun Soja
Nyol ‘Usulu
Sabon – Pegi – Bare
Takoh
Tamara
Tamu
Uban Doma

Numan

Numan

642101

Dorawa I
Dorawa II
Hayin Gaba
Imburu
Kikan
Kodomti
Kwapuke
Ngbalang
Nzoruwe
Pullum
S/Pegi Ngbarang
Shafforon
Zambun
Zangun

Numan

Vulpi

642111

Bandawa Daudu
Bang
Bang Kala
Bokotei
Bolki- Gon
Bulkm
Bwei
Byemti
Gamadio
Garin Gomro
Gemun
Kanti
Kwnan Bujem
Lawe Salti
Monaga
Nega
Ngawalti
Ngbalapun
Nzumoso
Sabon Layi
Salti
Tegbele
Tungan – Besa
Tungan – Ladan
Vulpi
Wodi Kakai
Yanga

Shelleng

Bakta

643104

Bakta
Birwit
Dakkiti
Golla
Gwadinge
Gwagarap
Jabbi Makki
Jakinda
Jonkolo
Kondoronhe
Kula Duse
Lagonsho
Laidedama
Lanuwa
Lipiro
Pupa
Sabon Pegi
Sembuluri
Waoje
Welmet
Wuroladde

Shelleng

Bodwai

643106

Bandah
Biki
Bodwai
Bolama
Deben
Dolla
Goroshi
Gorum
Gusungu
Gwakta
Gwapopolok
Homra
Iwiriwi
Jalingo
Jimbo
Karlaje
Komadi
Kongma
Leda
Nafada
Pella
Ruhum
Shebta
Surara
Tangah

Shelleng

Kiri

643105

Bare Fulani
Bayen Dutse Gundo
Bobere
Bubari
Dabewo
Gargajo
Garin Baba Dija
Gundo
Jalingo
Jauro Boderi
Kem
Kiri
Kogindole
Kurungu
Lababiri
Labau
Lajang
Nasarawo
Rimi
Sabon Pegi Washakara
Talum
Wuro-Gelaide

Shelleng

Libbo Dutse

643103

Dakiti
Dumburi Fulani
Gadajuga
Gargijik
Gimakurje
Jabi
Kambila
Katte
Kukumli
Labaram
Lakati
Libbo Dutse
Mittim
Shumshi
Vanera
Wadafa
Wurotuge
Wuroyanka
Zaunan-Bako

Shelleng

Shelleng

643102

Barata
Bira-Bira
Boburo
Bokayeki
Dabewo
Doge
Dunge
Gidan Koshi
Gombel
Gondong
Gukuri
Gwagira
Jamali
Jihadi
Jonkolo
Jumbul
Ketembere
Kula Kasa
Kula Ladeno
Labau
Lama
Monpdode
Shelleng
Tetek
Timbu
Wuroginnaji I
Wuroginnaji II
Yalo
Yelwa
Yorong

Song

Ditera

652104

Dirma
Dumne

Song

Mboi

652107

Gudu
Mboi

Song

Song

652102

Chukkol
Gben
Loko
Mbilla
Song

Song

Waltadi

652106

Waltadi

Song

Zumo

652103

Boloko
Holma
Karlahi
Kilange Hirna
Lappae
Zuno

Toungo

Dawo

641119

Adamu
Biniji
Dananji
Ganti
Jiman Buwanga
Jimon
Kagin Baba
M. Jaja
Nappi
Okalat
Songeli
Tapore
Taraba
Timbangor

Toungo

Gamu

641118

Babre
Badu
Biniji
C. Nadu
Mai Fula
Nayini
Simdagau
Sungwara
Tafida
Tapare
Timdoga

Toungo

Kini

641117

Adany Jim
Bauchi Gusa
Dichire
Galabiye
Kini Forest
M. Kom
Samkin Baka
Tim Koron

Toungo

Tungo

641106

Ardo Sambo
Arne Da Bako
Baba
Bavehi
Dameji
Galabje
Gamti
Gasa-Nappi
Gemda
J. Dewa
Kilta
Kubali
Kubore
Labore
Mao Habe
Mayo Dukein
Nuibago
Sabongai

Yola South

Namtara

640102

Changala
Goduwu
Gongoshi
Kulangu
Lagire
Namtari Gurel
Namtari Manga
Ngolamba
Ngorore
Wuro Yanka

Yola South

Yola (Rural)

640101

Bbamba
Bole
Maalkobhi
Njomboli Fulani
Njombvoli Fulan
Njoomboliyo
Rugange
Sebore
Yola-Town
Yolde Pate